Leadership & Staff

We're here to serve you!

Steve Beard
Steve Beard

Senior Pastor

read full bio
Kirk Sexton
Kirk Sexton

Associate Pastor

read full bio
Lyn Corazin
Lyn Corazin

Pastoral Associate

read full bio
Kay Randolph
Kay Randolph

Director of Music Ministry

read full bio
Danya Tiller Elliott
Danya Tiller Elliott

Associate Director of Music Ministry

read full bio
Jackie Huber
Jackie Huber

Principal Organist

read full bio
David Hawkins
David Hawkins

Director of Contemporary Worship

read full bio
Krissy Miskovsky
Krissy Miskovsky

Co-Director of Children's & Family Ministry

read full bio
Kerry Kehoe
Kerry Kehoe

Co-Director of Children's & Family Ministry

read full bio
Melissa Pullon
Melissa Pullon

Director of Special Needs Ministry

read full bio
Amy Baldwin
Amy Baldwin

Co-Director of Student Ministry

read full bio
Jake Baldwin
Jake Baldwin

Co-Director of Student Ministry

read full bio
Bill Vlcek
Bill Vlcek

Finance Director

read full bio
Brenda Bolton
Brenda Bolton

Director of Operations

read full bio
SuEllen Streich
SuEllen Streich

Administrative Assistant

read full bio
Joanne Johnson
Joanne Johnson

Admin. Asst. / Membership Clerk

read full bio
Mike Carney
Mike Carney

Property Manager

read full bio
Patty Denaro
Patty Denaro

Sexton


Active Elders

Class of 2017
Don Bisbee
Krissy Miskovsky
Ben Reeves
Jamie Robinson
Amy Thurber

Class of 2018
Bob Crivelli, Jr.
Cindy Donatelli
Frank Pugh
David Sanderson
Laura Squires

Class of 2019
Steve Bisbee
Marylise Curet
David DeBlaey
Judy Howe
Steve Liming


Board of Deacons

Deacons are charged with leading in the the care and nurture of the congregation. They organize food and other necessities for the home-bound, provide care and prayers for those who are ill or having other difficulties, make arrangements for memorial service receptions, prepare communion each month, assist elders with communion service, and respond to other needs of the congregation.  Each deacon serves a three-year term.

Class of 2018
Julie Deblaey
Nell Herzer
Bethany Jonas
Dean Lauer
Sandy LoBosco
Carol Richardson
athy Travous

Class of 2017
Suzanne Black
Jeff Fowler
Susan Fowler
Dusty Loeffel
Marty Maga
Meg Stevenson
Jan Stowe
Bill Warner

Class of 2019
David Black
Jim Brown
Diane Elliott
Lorna Franklin
Sandy Malley
Tom Malley
Louise Romine
Jean Spanko
Tim Van Orden